Read More http://www.kevinandamanda.com/whatsnew/tutorials/how-to-use-a-cute-font-for-your-blogger-post-titles.html#ixzz15zyG6YZr

.

3.31.2010

I don't wanna grow up...

I wanna play all day. I wanna stay in pajamas and watch tv.... oh, dang, what am I singing? That isn't the Toys r' Us kids song. But speaking of growing up, a fellow CT friend turned designer, Scrappy Bits n Pieces by Becky has just released a new kit called Big Kid Now and she let me play with it. I love love how my layouts turned out! Seriously, how could scrapping this subject come out any cuter? Uhm... I did have some help though because Mrs. Mojo ran away with Sancho. So I used templates from Color with Caryn's new set of Template Essentials.


Fantastic templates +

adorable kit =

priceless layouts!

For full credits, click on each layout to view @ DST Gallery

Now... I have a treat for you! I turned each of these layouts in QP for you! Super easy for you to just put a photo in, add some journalling and Viola! Ready to send out for printing. To download each QP, just click on the preview. If you want both QP's, click both images!




Now if you download, remember your manners! It just takes a sec to show your thanks and that makes me warm and fuzzy! Warm and fuzzy me wants to do more for you!

Now, just a few more things... Tomorrow, April 1st, Digi-Designs by Nicole is hosting a SPEED SCRAP at Stuff to Scrap and you are not gonna want to miss this one. She is giving out an entire full Easter kit as the participation prize! Whoot! Click on the links for more info! And... more.... Stuff to Scrap designers are having a blog hop right now! Start at Digi-Designs by Nicole's blog and follow along to collect lots of goodies!

Hmmm... what else! Oh... I know. Michelle Underwood just released a new kit the other day called It's the little things. I love this kit and so I created a layout about ME... rare, I tell ya! And being a CT layout, I posted it around all the mandatory and not so mandatory places and guess what? I got LOTD at TheDailyScrapper~ Whohooo!

For full credits, click on the layout to see it @ DST's gallery

Hmmm... I also ended my Guest CT spot at Captivated Visions. I was so sad because this month was just crazy hectic for me and I never got an opportunity to work as many of Rachel's beautiful kits as I would of liked. I work 2 part time jobs and of course now its starting to get busy! Go Figure! Below is the last layout I did and I used Captivated Vision's Bellis Perennis kit, which is just cute as can be with flowers, leaves, awesome papers (I had a hard time picking so I used lots of strips), strings and ribbons! Plus I love this alpha! You can find this kit at Gotta Pixel where it is on sale right now.

For full credits, click on the layout to see it @ DST's gallery


Ok kids... have a good night! I am off to make more stuff! I work tomorrow morning, Friday morning and Friday night so I doubt I will be on again for the weekend. I really do have some thing for you all that I have been working for a while. Its done but doing the previews and splitting it up is just taking me forever. But I have decided to show you a little sneak peak (and if you recognize the color scheme, then you KNOW how long I've been working on this)


4 comments:

CBH said...

Thank you so much for this post. I want to let you know that I posted a link to your blog in CBH Digital Scrapbooking Freebies, under the Page 16 post on Apr. 01, 2010. Thanks again.

CraftCrave said...

Just a quick note to let you know that a link to this post will be placed on CraftCrave in the DigiFree category today [01 Apr 02:00pm GMT]. Thanks, Maria

Mary said...

Thanks for sharing your QPs. They are gorgeous!

Andrea said...

Thanks so much for your beautiful QP!!!.. So appreciate the work you do and what you share with us!!!!

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...